Privacy Notice

General

Reading this Privacy Notice is critical to understanding how your personal information is collected, used, evaluated or otherwise processed when you use this website. This Privacy Notice applies solely to visitors and users of the website who reside in the United States of America (‘consumers’ or ‘you’). Our goal is to meet the highest legal standards enacted for protection of personal privacy. Therefore, this notice has been drafted to comply with the strongest relevant privacy laws. Any terms presented in this notice have the same meaning as it is defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act.

This Privacy Notice applies to your personal information that is processed on this website, and not to personal information that may be collected and processed on third-party websites.

Personal information we collect

We may collect information about you while you use this website. We may process your information during your use of the website as well as after the use has occurred. We may collect your personal information directly from you or via services provided by third parties. We may also share your personal information with third parties.

You may find more about how we share your information and instructions on how to STOP SHARING YOUR DATA with third parties in our Cookie Policy.

Categories of information

We collect information that might be used to identify you or could relate to you. Also, the information we collect might describe you, being associated with, or reasonably be linked (directly or indirectly) with you or your device (‘personal information’). We have collected the following categories of personal information.

CategoryExamples
IdentifiersOnline and cookie identifiers
Name
Email address
IP address
Internet or other similar network activityAccess history and information on your interaction with our website

Use of your personal information

We may use or disclose the personal information we collect for one or more of the following business purposes:

  • To customize our service and present appropriate content to you (e.g.gambling-related content that is legal in your country/state)
  • To improve our website and its contents.
  • For testing, research, analysis and product development.
  • To enable communication between your device and our server.
  • To provide you with emails and other notices concerning products, services, events or news that may be of interest to you.
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
  • As necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property or safety of our business, clients or others.
  • To inform you regarding any changes to our services.

Disclose of your personal information

When we disclose your personal information to third parties, the appropriate safeguards are implemented in order to ensure the following:

  • confidentiality of processing
  • processing of information for determined purposes

Your identifiers and Internet and similar network activity have been disclosed in the preceding twelve (12) months. It has been done for business reasons.

Your personal information has been shared with your affiliates (members of the BC Group), service providers and third parties to whom we are authorized to disclose your personal information.

In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have not sold any personal information.

Your rights and choices

This section describes your rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

Access to specific information and data portability rights

You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months. Once we have verified your identity, we will respond to your request as appropriate. We will provide information about:

  • The categories of personal information that we collected about you, sources of information and business purposes for collecting and/or selling your information
  • Third parties to whom we disclosed information for business purpose
  • The specific pieces of personal information that we collected about you

Deletion request rights

You have the right to require us to erase certain personal information. This right is not absolute. We may reject your request in some circumstances, including where we must retain the personal information in order to comply with legal obligations or defend against legal claims, perform a contract between you and us, detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for that activity, debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality, to enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on our relationship with you, etc.

Upon confirmation of your request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from databases.

Exercising access, data portability, and deletion rights

In order to exercise your rights, you should submit your request to us by email at

You may only make a verifiable consumer request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period. The verifiable consumer request must:

  • Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative.
  • Describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it.

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot authenticate your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you. We will only use personal information provided in a verifiable consumer request to confirm the requestor’s identity or authority to make the request.

Format and timing of the response

  • The time frame for response: 45 days
  • Possible extension: 90 days (we will inform you about)
  • Covered period: 12 months preceding the verifiable consumer request’s receipt
  • Applicable fee: We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded.
  • The response may contain reasons we cannot comply with a request. In the case of data portability, we will select a format to provide your personal information that is readily usable and should allow you to transmit the information to another entity.

Non-Discrimination

We are firmly committed to non-discriminatory practice. Therefore, we will not discriminate against you for exercising any of the above-presented rights.

Contact us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy issues, or if you wish to be provided with any other information related to our privacy practices, please contact us at: